You are viewing chaziemcblack

Previous 10

Dec. 31st, 2010

scrapple

Y Hallo thar!





Welcome to my LJ!

This is where I posted lots of info about my projects: characters, stories, comic pages, context info, etc.

This journal is not active. I'm staying here for a couple of people and communities.

Feb. 3rd, 2010

WTF

Harry Potter/My Immortal icon batch!


Wheeee cutting up My Immortal: The Comic into icons. I'va actually seen two people using my comic for icons sooo I decided to make my own batch. Feel free to use them!

Preview:



Read more...Collapse )

Dec. 26th, 2009

zoidberg

I AM NOT ACTIVE ENOUGH

HI. Remember me? At each post I say it's been a while. Yeah, for some time now I haven't been drawing much. I should work on that (I AM actually working on it...). So here's what I did.

Illustrations of RPs with herrpoink , some mythology stuff, and one Tomb Raider fanart.






I swear what's under the cut is much better than the thumbnailCollapse )

Sep. 23rd, 2009

MINDFUCK raccoons

Gifts


HAY GUISE.

None of my characters this time, I'm posting some art for herrpoink  and a trade with rileyserenity. Here they are!


Pics under the cutCollapse )
Tags: ,

Aug. 28th, 2009

penguin gun

My Immortal


Hey fellas! Just dropping by to pimp my new project: a comic adaptation of "My Immortal", the famous fanfic. Not familiar with it? You're missing some serious lulz.

I'll be posting it on DrunkDuck: www.drunkduck.com/My_Immortal/
And on deviantART: http://chaziebaka.deviantart.com/art/My-Immortal-Cover-135036123
And on Smack Jeeves: http://my-immortal.smackjeeves.com

Original fanfic available here: http://www.fanfiction.net/s/4719325/2/My_Immortal_REPOST

Thanks for taking a look at my attempt to extract yet more lulz out of this insult to common sense.

Jun. 27th, 2009

sad raccoon

Can a Duh


SUP GUYS.

I finished a drawing the other day. I SWEAR IT'S TRUE.

And I'm on holiday now. Going to Canada on Tuesday! 10+ HOURS FLIGHT YAY WOO HOORAY FFFFFFF but Canada will be fun. The rest of the holidays will be boring.


Drawing + other crapCollapse )
Tags: ,

Jun. 4th, 2009

king

RANDOM STUFF.


DURP.

Hi. Once again, random doodle/sketch post. Been pretty busy at school these days, with the end-of-year exams coming along.




The product of boredomCollapse )

May. 1st, 2009

zoidberg

WIPs

HEILO THERE FAGGETS

I'm gonna show you some unfinished crap. Let me know if it's not worth finishing and/or what I should change while I still can.





Ahahah I forgot to LJ cut this, disregard that I suck cocksCollapse )

Apr. 9th, 2009

fugly

Ashley


Uh, hi guys, remember me?

Heheh. I know, I haven't posted in a while, blahblah. I haven't had much posting material lately. But today, I bring to you Ashley!





Find out more about Ashley!Collapse )
By the way, new layout mozerfuggers.

Jul. 31st, 2008

scrapple

Stuff before I go

I'm going on holiday for two weeks tomorrow.

So here are a few doodles to feast your hunger for my genius art (lolno)






Previous 10